Revolutionary War Pioneer Ancestors



Revolutionary War Pioneer Ancestors
(Laurel Messenger, February, 1960 p. 3)
(Unless otherwise stated, service in Revolutionary War index may be found in Penn. Archives series 6 volume 15 at page number listed. (D) indicated service proven by D.A.R. (S) indicates service proven by S.A.R. Residence in Somerset county indicated by symbols (B) Brothersvalley; (EL) Elk Lick; (M) Milford; (Q) Quemahoning; (SK) Stoneycreek; (T) Turkeyfoot).

Enoch ABRAHAMS (1738-1823) p3; (S) (T).
Gabriel ABRAHAMS P3; (T).
Henry ABRAHAMS 2d Lt p3; (1720-1828) (S) (T).
James ADAMS Capt. (173401824) p7; (D).
John ADAMS Sgt (1737-1798) p7; (D) (M).
John ADAMS Sgt. (1737-1798) p7; (D) (M).
Solomon ADAMS Ens p8; (B).
John ADDSON p8; (D).
James ALEXANDER (1726-1791) p15; (D) (Q) (S).
George ALLEN (1762-1815) p19; (S).
Daniel ALTHOUSE (1750-1812) p26; (D).
John M. ALTHOUSE v2 v13 p5; (M).
Fred AMBROSE 1st Lt (B).
James ANDERSON Sgt p29.
John ANDREWS Capt p32; (D).
Christ ANKENY 1st Lt (1749-1821) p33; (D) (M) (S).
Dewalt ANKENY (1728-1781) (D) (S).
Peter ANKENY Capt (1751-1804) p33; (D) (M) (S).
Philip ANTHONY p35; (D).
John ARMSTRONG p43; (M).
William ARMSTRONG Ens p44.
George ARNOLD p46; (M).
John ARTHUR (1756-1848) p47; (D).
Henry ASH p48.
Matthew ATCHISON (d 1814) p53.
Thomas ATCHISON (1734-1812) P53.
Joseph ATKINSON p54.
Rev. John Dietrich AURANDT (1758-1818).
John AYERS p58; (D).

Andrew BAKER (1752-1833) p67.
Thomas BALDWIN Sgt p70.
William BALL Capt. P71; (D).
Hugh BASRCLAY Col p78.
Thomas BAREFOOT (1742-1784) p80.
Henry BARKER Capt (1754-1807) p82; (D).
John BARKLEY p78; (D).
John BARKMAN p83.
James BARNETT 2d Lt p84.
William BARNETT p85; (D).
Peter BARNHART p86; (SK).
Philip BARNHART (1757-1843) (D).
George BARRON (1762-1831) (D) (M).
John BARRON p90; (D) (M).
Jacob BAUER p98; (D).
John Jacob BAUMAN (1749-1819) p99; (D).
George BAUMGARDNER s2 v10 p464.
George BEALER  p105; (T).
Richard BEALL (1738-1778) (D).
Samuel BEALL Col (1714-1778) (D).
Thomas Brooke BEAL Cpl (1763-1802) (D) (S).
Christopher BEAM (1761-1828) p106; (Q).
William BEATTY Col p111; (D).
Moore BEGGS p120.
John BERGMAN s2 v13 p16.
Anthony BERKEBILE s2 v13 p16.
John BERKEYT (174501891) (M) (S).
Michael BINGNER p150.
Derrick BIRD (B).
Philemon BIRD (D).
Nicholas BITTINGER p154; (D).
James BLACK (1742-1803) p156; (S) (SK).
William BLACK Capt p157; (T).
Christ BLOUGH p162; (B).
Jacob BLOUGH (1736-1811) p1809; (Q) (S).
John BLOUGH p165.
Hawkins BOONE Capt. p180.
Nicholas BOOR (1754-1804) p180; (D) (S).
Adam BOWER (d 1813) p190; (B).
Abraham BOWMAN Col p193; (D).
Daniel BOWMAN p194; (M).
Jacob BOWMAN p194; (B).
Martin BOWMAN Capt (1730-1816) p194; (D).
Philip Casper BOWMAN Lt. (1755-1845) p194; (S).
James BOYD p196; (EL).
John BOYD (1763-1840) p196.
Thomas BOYD p197; (D).
Casper BOYD Lt p145; (D).
Christian BOYER p198; (D).
Joseph BOYER (1750-1800) p99; (D) (S).
Peter BOYER p142; (Q).
Philip BOYER p199; (B).
Samuel BOYER (1758-1829) p199.
Robert BRADY p204.
Samuel BRAGDON (D).
Emanuel BRALLIER (Q).
Abraham BRANT (1748-1799) p205; (D) (S) (SK).
Adam BRANT (1751-1828) p205.
John BRANT p206; (B) (D).
Hieronimus BRIDIGUM p210.
Richard BROWN Col p246; (Q).
John BRUBAKER (d 1803) p249; (B).
Peter BRUBAKER (d 1844) p249; (Q).
George BRUBAKER 2d Lt p251; (M) (S).
Henry BRUNER (1750-1813) p251; (M) (S).
Leonard BRUNER (D).
Peter BUCHER p262; (M).
Peter BUGH p262.
Christ BURKETT p270; (SK).
Jacob BURKHART (1739-1811) (Q).
Pierce BUTLER Capt p279; (D).

Abraham CABLE Lt col (d 1805) p285; (B) (D).
Benjamin CABLE (S).
Jacob CABLE p286; (B).
Philip CABLE Capt (1753-1834) (B) (S).
Charles CAMPBELL Gen p298; (D).
Robert CAMPBELL p300; (D).
Joseph CASEY (D).
Abraham CASSELL (1756-1844) p325; (D).
Isaac CASSLER s2 v13 p34.
James CATON p327.
Benjamin CLARK (S).
John CLARK p353; (D).
Noah CLARK (D) (S) (SK).
Samuel CLARK ;354; (SK).
Isaac CLEAVER p34; (D).
Henry CLOSE p366; (B).
Peter CLOSE (d 1841).
Charles COCHRAN p372; (D).
John COCKLEY (1742-1801) p374; (D).
Conrad COFFROTH (d 1831).
Rpbert COLBORN (1753-1836) (S) (T).
George W. COLE p378.
Nicholas COLEMAN Lt. (1748-1816) p380; (B).
Robert COLEMAN (1748-1834) p380; (D).
John COMP (d 1826) p387.
Edmund Howard COMPTON p387; (D).
Robert COMPTON (1761-1856).
Robert CONN p389; (D).
Richard CONNER (D).
Adam COOK (1743-1827) p397; (B).
John COPE (1730-1812) p404; (D).
George COUNTRYMAN (d 1779) p404; (B).
Hercules COURTNEY (1736-1816) p425.
Adam COVER p426.
Isaac COX (1720-1784) p429; (D).
John COX Capt p429; (D).
John CRAIG Lt. (1753-1850) p434; (S).
Adam CRAMER (M).
Christ CRAMER p436; (M).
Jacob CRAMER Lt. P436; (D).
Josiah CRAWFORD p440; (D).
William CRAWFORD Co p440.
Benjamin CRITCHFIELD p2000.
William CRITCHFIELD (1753-1845) P448; (D) (M) (S).
William CROSS (1742-1842) P452.
Thomas CROW p455; (D).
Thomas CROYLE (b 1765).
John CUSTER p471; (S).

Christ DANAKER (1762-1824) (S).
John DAVIS Adjt p486; (M) (S).
Septimus DAVIS Lt. P488; (D).
William DAVIS p488; (D).
John DAY p419; (D):
Samuel DEAN p494; (D).
John DECKER Capt. p496; (D).
John DEETER Capt. p496; (D).
Edward DeHAVEN (D).
Peter DeHAVEN (1741-1820) p500.
Hugh DENNISON p509.
William DEVEREUX (S).
Joseph DIXON p525.
James DOUGHERTY p480; (B).
John DOUGHERTY (d 1835) p480.
Joseph DOUGHERTY.
John DOWNEY p556; (D).
Thomas DOYLE (d 1802) p558.
Oliver DRAKE Capt p559; (T).
Michael DRURY (d 1817) p566.
John DULL (1753-1835) p571; (D) (M) (S).
Hannah DUNCAN (D).
Richard DUNLAP Capt p576; (D).

William EDMISTON Col p601; (D).
Benjamin EWARDS Lt . (D).
George EMERT p 617; (Q).
John EDNSLEY (d 1830) p622; (T).
Michael ENGLE Cpl p620; (EL).
Peter ENGLE  p618.
William ENGLE.
John Frederich ERNEST p626; (D).
Reuben ESTEP.
Robert ESTEP (B).
Hugh EVANS p635; (D).
Alexander EWING Ens (1750-1825) p642; (S).

Jacob FAHNER s2 v13 p67.
Abraham FAITH p647; (M).
Robert FARQUHAR p651.
Balthaser FAUST (S).
Peter FAUST p654; (D).
George FINDLEY Sgt. (1756-1814) (D) (S).
Peter FINFROCK (d 1841) p674.
Henry FISHER p680; (D) (M).
Jacob FISHER p680; (B).
John Adam FISHER p680; (D) (M).
James FERGUSON (b 1746) p664.
Solomon FOLK p74.
Thomas FORREST (1718-1778) p704; (S).
Conrad FRANK (1755-1800) p720; (D) (M).
Samuel FRAZEE (D).
Andrew FRIEND (1709-1793) (D) (T).
John FRIEND p732.
Joseph FRIEND p732.
Oliver FRIEND.
Philip FRIEND p732.
Uriah FRIEND Gen (1756-1805).
William Christ FRITZ (1744-1797) p733; (B) (S).
Robert FULTON p740; (D).
George GARDNER (d 1799) p756; (S).
James GARDNER p756.
Gillen GARY p767; (M).
John GARY p762.
Peter GARY (1754-1854) p762; (M).
John GEARHART p766; (D).
John GIBBONEY Cpl ((1749-1831) p782; (D).
James GILL Capt. ;788; (D).
George GILLER.
Isaac GILMORE (1744-1822) p792; (Q).
Jacob GLESSNER 2d Lt. (1732-1794) p801; (B) (S).
Robert GOODWIN Maj. (D).
Thomas GORDON p812; (D).
Elisha GRADY Ens (1743-1794) p818; (D).
Ralph GREEN (S).
Richard GREEN (1734-1808) (D) (T).
Thomas GREEN p831; (T).
William GRAY p827.
William GRIFFITH (1742-1832) p8443; (D) (S).
George Michael GROFF (d 1825) p818; (SK).
John Peter GROFF (1730-1800) p819; (B) (D).
Sebastain GROFF 1st Lt. (1747-1822) p819; (S).
William GROVE (d 1831) p853.
Frederick GUMP (1740-1841 (S).

Abraham HALDEMAN p875. (EL).
John HALL p877; (D).
James HAMILTON Capt. (1743-1808) p863; (D) (S) (T).
Jonas HAMMER p882; (D).
Nicholas HAMMER (D).
John HANNA p892.
Obidiah HARDESTY p899; (D).
John HARDING Col. p900; (D).
Vachel HARDING (D).
Jonathan HARNED (D).
Charles HARRAH (b 1744) p909.
Thomas HARRIS Col. p912; (D).
Reuben HARRISON Capt. (D).
John HARTZELL (1747-1824) p919; (D) (S).
John HAUGER Ens (1749-1813) p870; (D).
John HAVNER p928.
John HAY Lt. Col. (1733-1810) p931; (D).
Simon HAY (1742-1842) (B) (S).
Andrew HECKMAN p940.
Daniel HELMAN p951.
John HEMMINGER (1747-1842) p953; (D) (S).
James HENDRICKS 1st Lt. p957; (B).
Peter HENRY (1760-1841) p961.
Frederick HERSH p969.
Jacob HERSH St. p969.
Christian HERSBERGER p914; (D).
Henry HERSHBERGER p914.
EdwardWarner HESTON Lt. Col. (1745-1824) (D).
Michael HILLEGAS p988.
Conrad HITE Maj. (1762-1835) p995; (S).
Jacob HOFFMAN (1758-1842) p1001; (Q) (S).
Adam HOKE p998; (D).
Michael HOLDERBAUM (d 1805) p1007; (D) (S).
James HOLIDAY Sgt. (1754-1804) p1008; (D) (S).
Frederick HOOVER p1022; (B).
Abraham HORNER (1750-1795) p1027; (S0.
John HORNER p1027.
Solomon HORNER (1757-1839) p1027; (S).
John HOSKINS Capt. (1751-1813) p1030; (D).
Ulrich HOSTETTLER Ens. (1747-1839) p1031; (D).
George HOUCH p1032.
Valentine HOUPT Capt. (1745-1834) (D) (S).
John Edgar HOWARD Col. (1742-1827) p1037; (S).
Elijah H. HUDSON p1044.
Alexander HUNTER Lst Lt. p1057; (Q).
Harmon HUSBAND (1724-1795) (D) (M) (S).
Cornelius HUTCHISON p1063; (D0.
William HYATT (D).

Nicholas ICLES (1764-1848) (D).

Patrick JACK Capt. p1765.
Robert JACKSON Capt p1082; (D).
Cornelius JACOBS p1083; (D).
Benjamin JENNINGS (1755-1845) p1092; (T).
Andrew JOHNSON 1st Lt. p1097; (B) (D).
George JOHNSON (1762-1837) p1097; (B) (D).
David JONES 2nd  Lt. p1104; (M).
Isaac JONES 2nd Lt. p1104; (M).
James JONES p1105; (1761-1811) (D).
Matthias JUDY (b. 1748) p1110; (B).
Jacob JUSTICE p1112.

Peter KAYLOR p1122.
Nicholas KEIM p1130; (SK).
Adam KELLER Ens. P1133.
Joseph KELLER (1751-1832) p1134; (D).
Martin KELLER p1134; (SK).
John KELLY p1135; (D).
Joseph KENDAL (1753-1812) p1142; (D).
John KEPHART p1149; (M).
Joseph KERR p1154; (D).
Jacob KIMMEL (1754-1824) p1166; (D) (SK).
John KIMMEL (1760-1840) p1165; (B).
Michael KIMMEL (1735-1818) p1166.
Christian KING p1169; (T).
Matthias KING p1169; (D).
John KINTER p1174.
Godfrey KLINE p363; (D).
Jacob KNABLE p1189.
Michael KNIGHT Col. p1192.
Abel KOLB Col. (D).
David KREIDER (1749-1826) p445; (EL).

Jacob LAMBERT Cpl. P1223; (Sk).
Abraham LANDIS (d 1836) p1228.
David LANDIS p1228.
John LANDIS (1752-1838) p1229.
Samuel LANDIS p1229.
James LANNING (D).
James LARKIN Sgt. (1758-1828) p1234.
Henry LEBO p1251.
Henry LEER p1248; (D).
Jacob LEHMAN p1258.
Jacob LEHNER (1758-1836) (D) (S).
Peter LENHART Sgt. (1750-1813) p1264; (M) (S).
John LESHER (1711-1794) p1269; (D).
Jacob LEPLEY Sgt. (1746-1815) p1267.
Michael LEPLEY (1738-1779) p1267.
Samuel LEWIS Cpl. P1276.
Gillian LICHTENBERGER (1753-1833) (M).
James LINN (1760-1838) p1289; (S0.
Jacob LIVENGOOD Capt.
Peter LIVENGOOD (1731-1827) (EL) (S).
David LIVINGSTON (1757-1843) p1296; (S).
William LOGAN p1300.
John LOGUE (1758-1833) p1301; (D).
George LOHR Capt. (d 1786) p1309; (Q) (S).
Jacob LONG (1759-1842) p1303; (S).
Jonathan LONG p1304.
Nicholas LONG p1304.
Charles LOVE (D).
Jacob LOWRY (B).
John LOWRY p1319; (D) (M).
Michael LOWRY Sgt. (d 1803) p1317; (D) (S).
William LOWTHER Col. (D).
John LYDICK p1329.
Andrew LYTLE Lt. p1222.
William LYTLE Capt. p1333; (D).

Peter McBRIDE p1338.
Joseph McCARTNEY  p1247.
Samuel McCARTNEY p1347.
Alexander McCLINTOCK Lt. p1362; (T).
John McCLINTOCK P1362; (T).
William McCOMBS p1373.
James McDOWELL Col p1396; (D).
William McFARLAND p1403.
Robert McGUFFEY Capt (1756-1815) p1420; (D) (S).
James McKENZIE p1432.
Dennis McKNIGHT (d 1819) p1439.
John McCLEAN p1443; (S).
George McMILLAN Capt. (1745-1805) p1450; (D).
James McMILLAN p1450; (D) (T).
John McMILLAN p1450; (D) (T).
John McNAIR p1455; (T).
William McMULLEN p1452.
John McNAIR p1455; (T).
Robert McNUTT p1459.
Duncan McVICKER Capt. (1748-1820) p1465; (D).

Benjamin MACKALL (S).
John Jacob MANGES (D) (Q).
George MANTELL Adjt.
Philip MARSTELLER Lt. Col. p1490.
Josiah MARTIN (D).
George MAY Capt. (1757-1827) p1508.
Isaac MEEK p1516; (D).
Baltzer MEESE (1756-1838) p1517; (S).
John MELLOTT p1523.
Samuel MERRILL Capt. (1737-1801) (D).
Henry MEYERS p1536; (T).
Jacob MEYERS p1536; (D).
Samuel MICKLE (1756-1819) p1539.
Adam MILLER Sgt, (1750-1829) p1549; (B) (S).
Elizabeth MILLER (1764-1815).
Isaac MILLER p1553; (D).
Jeremiah MILLER (1752-1835) p1553.
John MILLER Maj. P1554; (B) (D).
Samuel MILLER Capt. p1557.
Yost MILLER Sgt (1748-1811) p1557; (D) (S) (SK).
Benjamin MILLS Lt. p1560; (D).
James MITCHELL (d 1827) p1569; (D) (T).
Thomas MITCHELL p1570; (T).
Alexander MOCK (d 1811) p1427.
James MOON p1580; (T).
Daniel MOORE (1749-1835) p1583; (D) (S).
James Francis MOORE Maj. (d 1820) p1585; (T).
Mordecai Morgan Capt (1750-1794) p1591.
Zabquill MORGAN Col. (d 1795) (D).
Samuel MOSER p 1601.
John MOSHOLDER (1750-1816) p1602; (B) (D) (S).
Fred MOSHOLDER (1750-1816) p1602; (Q) (S).
Jacob MOYER p1608.
Dr. Lackey MURRAY p1620; (D).
Jacob MUSSER s2 v10 p442.
John MUSSER (1753-1828( p1624; (S) (SK).
Peter MUSSER p1625.

John NAFTZINGER (d 1813) p1630; (Q).
Joseph NAFTZINGER (D).
Frederick NAUGLE p1630; (B).
William NEWELL p1650.
Samuel NEWMAN (D).
Peter NEWMEIER.
William NICHOLSON 1st Lt p1659; (T).
George NORTH 1st Lt. (1751-1814) p1669; (S).

Andrew OBERDNIF p1678.
Joseph OGLE Cmdr (1741-1821) (B).
John OWENS 91740-1819) p1750; (D) (S).

John Adam PALM (B) (D).
Rev. Zebulon PARKE (1757-1846) Sgt. (D) (S).
John PARKS p1761; (D).
William PARKS (1760-1837) p1760.
Robert PARSON p1763.
William PAUL Capt. p1770.
James PAXTON p1770.
John PAXTON Capt. p1771; (D).
Thomas PAXTON Lt. Col. p1771; (D).
Adam PECK p1774; (D).
John PENROD (Q).
Peter PENROD (Q).
Jenkins PHILIPS (D).
Robert PHILSON Sgt. (1759-1831) (B) (S).
John PIATT (1740-1819) (D).
George PLATTER (S).
George PLATZ (1765-1843) (S).
Jacob PLUMB p1809.
Philip POORBAUGH (d 1812) p265.
John PORTER  p1817.
Moses PORTER p1817.
John Lewis PRICE Col p1826; (D).
Samuel PRICE (1751-1801) p1826; (D).
William PRICE Capt. (D).
Elijah PUGH (D).
George PURSELL p1835; (M).
Henry PURSELL QM p1834.
Peter PUTMAN p1836; (M).

John RAMBO p1845; (M).
George READ Gen. (D) (S).
Andrew REAM (1737-1813) p1860; (T).
David REAM (1754-1803) p1860; (D) (T).
Jacob REAM ;1860.
John REAM Lt. (1756-1837) p1860; (D) (T).
Daniel RECKNER (d 1834) p1863.
James REED (1758-1800) p1867; (D).
John REED 2nd Lt.  p1867; (D) (S) (T).
Obidiah REED (T).
Daniel RHOADS p1891.
Henry RHOADS Capt. (1739-1814) p1892; (B) (D) (S).
Jacob RHOADS (1743-1789) p1892; (M).
John RHOADS (1747-1816) p1892; (D) (SK).
Joseph RHOADS p1892; (Q).
Christ RICE p1893; (M).
Conrad RICE P1893.
Casper RIPPLE p1913; (Q).
Michael RIPPLE p1913; (Q).
Jacob RISHABARGER p1913.
Hugh ROBINSON p1927; (EL).
Rev. John RODGER p1933; (D).
Lewis ROSE Capt. p1943; (D) (T).
George ROSS Col (1730-1779) p1945; (S) (T).
James ROSS Lt Col. (1752-1808) p1945.
Robert ROSS Cpl (1753-1823) p1946; (D).
John ROWAN p1950.
Simon Peter RUFFNER Sgt. P1956; (d 1819) (D).
Jacob RUSH (1755-1850) p1960; (S) (T).

George M. SAYLOR (1752-1835) p1981; (S) (SK).
Jacob SAYLOR (1752-1833) p1981; (EL) (S).
William SCHENCK p2027; (D).
Dewalt SCHNEIDER (1755-1828) (D) (S) (T).
Christian SCHROCK s2 v13 p205.
Henry SCHROCK p2083; (D).
Jacob SCHWART p1995.
John SCOTT p1998; (D).
Matthias SCOTT 1st Lt. p1998; (D0.
Nicholas SCULL p2000.
Henry SECHLER.
Melchoir SEESE (1759-1835) (Q) (S).
David SEIBERT (1760-1836).
John SELL p2011.
Nichael SELL p2095; (Q0.
Nathan SELLERS Ens (1751-1830) p2012; (D).
James SERVICE s2 v13 p203.
Adam SHAFFER (1755-1846) p2021.
Henry SHAFFER 2nd Lt. (1752-1834) p2022; (S).
Christ SHANK (1752-1832) p2026; (SK).
Conrad SHAULIS (B).
George SHAVER Ens (1730-1796) p2032; (D) (M) (S).
Philip SHAVER p2023; (Q).
Joseph SHERRICK (1734-1807) p2049; (S).
Christ SHOCKEY Sggt. (1756-1829 ) p2072; (EL) (S).
John SHOEMAKER Capt. p2073; (D).
Peter SHOFF (d 1795) p2074; (S).
Michael SHULTZ(d 1805) p2086; (M) (S).
William SHUNK (1749-1828) p2087; (B).
Elisha SILL.
Shadrack SILL.
William SLICK (1754-1844) Lt.
Benjamin SMITH (1760-1836) p2125; (D).
George SMITH p2127; (T).
Jacob SMITH (d 1798) ;2128; (SK).
James SMITH Col. (1737-1812) p2128; (D).
James SMITH p2128; (Q).
James SMITH p2128; (T).
John SMITH (1750-1818) p2128; (Q) (S).
Ludwig SMITH (1763-1832) P2130.
Adam SNYDER p2144.
James SOMERVILLE Capt. (1751-1815) (S).
Henry SORBER (1755-1814) (D) (S).
Christ SPECHT (S) (SK).
Henry STAHL (1752-1816) p2169; (D) (S).
Michael STANDENHOUSE.
David STANDIFORD Ens, p2173.
Casper STOTLER Ens (SK).
Amos STEPHENS p2187; (D).
Michael STERNER p2190; (M).
John STONE p2207; (D).
Jacob STONER p2209; (Q).
Henry STOUFFER p2212; (Q).
Daniel STOY p2216; (Q) (S).
David STOY s2 v13 p219.
John STRAWN p2217.
John STREEPER p2218; (D).
Jacob STUMBAUGH (d 1796) p2228; (S).
John STUMP p228; (SK).
Christ STURTZ Maj.
John SULLIVAN p2232.
Patrick SULLIVAN p2232; (M).
Abel SUTLIFFE (1751-1799) (S).
Casper SWANK (S).

Fred TANNEHILL (T).
Richard THOMAS p2273; (Q).
Alexander THOMPSON p2274; (D).
John THOMPSON p2273; (D).
Elias TICE (D).
Jabez Murray TIPTON (D) (EL).
Jonathan TIPTON Maj. (D).
William TISSUE Capt. (D)  (EL).
Samuel TOMM p2288.
John TOPPER p2291.
James TRENT (1763-1823) p2306; (D) (S) (SK).
Wendle TROUT (1763-1823) p2312; (D) (S).
John Peter TROUTMAN (b 1727) p2312.
Peter TROUTMAN (1754-1845) p2312; (S).
Valentine TROUTMAN p2312.
Joshua TURNER (D).

Michael UHL Jr. & Sr. p1735; (D).

Henry VANDERSLICE s2 v13 p231.
Bernard VanHORN p2336; (D).
Gabriel VanHORN p2337; (D).
Samuel von LEER Capt. (D).

Philip WAGAMAN (1744-1809) p2354; (S).
Michael WAGGONER (1747-1809) p2355 (M) (S).
Michael WAGNER (1745-1809) p2355; (M) (S).
Fred WALKER.
Jacob WALKER (1745-1797) p2361; (B) (D) (S).
Christ WALTER p2367.
Daniel WALTER p2367.
John WALTER p2368; (B).
Michael WALTER (1749-1830) p2368; (M) (S).
Daniel WARD s2 v12 p235; (D).
Michael WARNER p2374.
Peter WARNER p2374.
Evan WATKINS (D).
James WATSOJN Col p2380; (D).
Jacob WEAVER p2388; (D).
H. WEB Sgt. P2389; (SK).
John B. WEBSTER Capt. (1753-1834) p2391; (D) (M).
John WEIGLE p2394.
John WEIMER Cpl. (1758-1840) p2395; (D) (M).
Martin WEIMER (1738-1815) (EL).
Frederick WELLER (1761-1829) p2400; (D0 (Q) (S).
James WELLS Capt. p2401; (Q0.
Jacob WEYAND (1746-1811) p2413 (B).
Acquilla WHITE Cpl. P2418; (B).
Thomas WHITE Capt. p2420; (D).
Michael WILD s2 v13 p243.
William WILEY p2434; (D).
Daniel WILL Adjt (1747-1820) p2437; (M) (S).
James WILL Col (1740-1790) p2439; (D).
Philip WILL p2438.
William WILLETS (D).
Willoighby WILLIAMS Col p2443; (D).
Elliott WILLIAMSON p2444; (D).
John WILLIS Maj (D).
David WILLS p2446.
William WILSON Capt. p2453; (D).
John WILT p2453; (D).
Michael WILT p2453; (D).
Nicholas WILT (1747-1817) p2453; (D).
Valentine WILT (d 1796) (D).
Peter WINGERT p2456.
Jacob WINTER p2459.
James WINTER p2459; (B).
John WINTER Col. P2459.
Ludwig WISSINGER.
Jacob WITT p2468.
Philip WOLFERSBERGER Lt. Col. (1739-1824) p2473.
George WOOD p2476; (D).
Andrew WOY (1745-1831) (Q) (S).
Aaron WRIGHT 2d Lt. (d 1810) p2488.
David WRIGHT Sgt p2488; (D).
John WRIGHT (1739-1820) p2488; (D) (Q) (S).
John WYSEL (D) (Q).

Jacob YODER p2499; (B) (D).
John YOST p2501.
George YOUNG p2503; (T).
William YOUNG (b 1706).
Jacob YOUNKIN p2506; (T).

Benjamin ZEARFOSS (1769-1851) (B) (S).
John ZEIGLER p2512; (SK).
Jacob ZIMMERMAN 2d Lt. (d 1835) p2513; (Q) (S).
Michael ZIMMERMAN p2413; (Q).
John ZINN s2 v13 p249; (D).
Christian ZORN (d 1801) p2514; (D) (S).


Click here To go back to link for Somerset Co.

Counter

1997-2006
mailslo

mailslo